Tuesday, October 30, 2012

mr & mrs

yay! it's done and dusted and i am officially a barnard. it was an amazing evening filled love, happiness, tears, laughter, a little drama, dancing, splitzels (a story never to be told here) and very sore feet. i feel sorta weird now because i have so much free time... haha. not for long! we move to the 031 in a month! hellz yeah! we're going coastal. clever garrelz got a massive promotion and is heading up a new branch in durban. we are chuffed to the hills and cant wait to become fully fledged durbanites. we also have some other pretty life changing news but that is most certainly for much later. once we get our photo's i'll do a more detailed post but for now here are some of my favorites! Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

No comments:

Post a Comment